The Mill Neck Golf Classic

The Mill Neck Family of Organizations wishes to thank all our Super Hero Honorees, sponsors, golfers, dinner guests, volunteers, and staff for their enormous support of our annual fundraising event, the Mill Neck Golf Classic, which allowed us to raise funds for our Literacy Programs for Deaf Children.

Thanks also to the Pine Hollow Country Club for hosting the tournament, which gathered together friends, family, and alumni of our school in a fun and inspiring event.

Super Hero Honorees
Rep. Josh Lafazan | Tom Furnari | Tom Winslow | Joseph Rodgers & Carmine Montesano |
Jennifer Mandrachia | Timothy O'Brien | Matthew Repetti | Larry Parker

Sponsors
Double Eagle Sponsor General Security | Hole-in-One Sponsor Honda City |
Pin Flag Sponsors Florida-Georgia District, The Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod | Mill Creek Tavern
Lunch Sponsor Eastern Shore Towers | Breakfast Sponsor Honda City | Putting Green Sponsor School Construction Consultants, Inc.
Corporate Foursome Sponsors Rev. Dr. David Benke | Capital One Bank | Cunningham Duct Cleaning Co. | Eagle Sanitation |
Jet-It | Rep. Josh Lafazan | Long Island Lutheran Middle & high School | Manuel Carvalho |
Golf Cart Sponsors AWG Roofing | Tee Sign Sponsors Rev. Dr. David Benke | Cerini & Associates | Glen Cove Printery
Rev. Dr. Brian Friedrich | Global Fueling System | Manuel Carvalho | PCar Market | TriCounty Installation Plumbing & Heating

Donors
Manuel H. Barron | Kelly Barbu | Doreen Bobick | Balanced Body | Matthew Birn | Blue Water Spa | Bottle & Buy$ |
Bounce Trampolines | Bridge Marina | Bill Charon | Carol Cook | Rich Cutler | DEC Middle School Teachers |
Eagle Sanitation | Elegant Affairs | Forever Young Parties | Honda City | iHeart Radio/Samuel Adams | John W. Engeman Theater |
Lindsey Johnson | Jones Beach Theater | Nancy Leghart | Dr. Tanya Linzalone | Maroni Cuisine | Mill Neck Business Office |
Our Hobby Liquors | Pietro's Brick Oven Pizza | Rockin' Box Tickets | Sanctuary Home & Patio | Shultzy's Restaurant |
Starbuck's | The WaterFront Center | Wall's Wharf | Stephanie Wollenburg | Valley Trophies

Winners
1st Place - Low Net
Kyle Cunningham | Marlon Juarbe | Patrick Curley | Robert Cunningham

2nd Place - Low Net
Jon Klemp | John Buck | Stephanie Wollenburg | Sebastien Duba

3rd Place - Low Net
David Benke | Joe Giacinto | Joe Mamnina | Robert Bienke

X